QUICKIE:
seeing the name on the 1st class honours list... and that name belonged to me... i thought i'm truly blessed

elmo said... i love you

14/07/08

i think we all agree that dogs are harder to please these days... well at least my spoilt 3 yr old pooch is...

i buy her new toys occasionally just to please her...
the pooch is happy for maybe two days max??? and after that, she gives you the most disinterested face ever that u feeel lk slapping her already flat face bt then u'r nt sure because she's sooo cute bt yet it's so frustrating...
and because of that, her black mini tyre is lying near the piano, her squeaky doggy bone is on the couch, her smiley ball is in my study room, her furry doggie hotdog is in the kitchen, her green dumbbells in the laundry and the list goes on and on...

so last week... i stole my sister's elmo n gaf it 2 her... heh!
cuz u noe... elmo will always love u no matter wad...
ohhh... dont dey look cute together...


so sniff sniff bubbles went...
hmmm, mayb u dun smell s bad s u look... she prolly thought!

and after the excessive smelling session, they became fast frens...
wif dad's help of course... can u spot his fingers?

and boy were they close... everywer bubs wen, she had elmo close to her
the dog was happy
the red soft toy was still saying... 'I LOVE YOU'
and i tot... yeah dat shud keep her interested at least for a while...

i counted my chickens tooo fast...
i woke up dis morning and saw the same old disinterested face i havent seen 4 a while...
n honestly, i dun think elmo's lil strokes would help.

5 gaps filled:

ahlost said...

Owh.. I like the last pic.. So cute !!

kehvin said...

i was only beginning to wonder when the 'bubbles' posts' will be making a comeback

phyl said...

rose: ahahha... dat's bubbles... super kek cute queen!


kehvin: bet the previous post was a tad bit uncomfortable 4 u huh!

Samantha said...

bubbles is such a big BB!

phyl said...

sam: cudnt agree more!

Blog Archive